Receipts

Track record

Every pick is locked before the match and graded automatically. Nothing is deleted, nothing is re-rated after the fact. This page is the whole record.

65.7%tips landed
0.208mean Brier score
931matches graded

Calibration is the real test: if the model's 64% picks land about 64% of the time, the numbers are honest. Below, every graded pick is bucketed by the probability the model gave team A and checked against how often team A actually won.

By league

LeagueGradedLandedBrier
EMEA Masters Swiss Stage4557.8%0.218
Demacia Cup Global Invitational Group Stage2070.0%0.221
Worlds Group Stage2060.0%0.233
MPL Indonesia Regular Season1947.4%0.249
PGL Wallachia Group Stage1978.9%0.148
PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage1650.0%0.251
ESL Challenger League South America Cup #3 Playoffs1573.3%0.172
EPL Masters Group B1485.7%0.123
ESL Challenger League South America Cup #2 Playoffs1450.0%0.279
NODWIN Clutch Series Group Stage1353.8%0.251
NODWIN Clutch Series Playoffs1392.3%0.144
North America League Stage 2 Group Stage1233.3%0.305
ESL Pro League Group Stage1172.7%0.167
EPL Masters Play-In Group A1070.0%0.202
LCK Playoffs1080.0%0.189
IEM Beijing: Global Qualifier Playoffs1070.0%0.217
CCT Europe Challengers Series Playoffs1060.0%0.246
LCS Playoffs1060.0%0.244
StarLadder StarSeries Playoffs1080.0%0.180
Logitech G Play Connect Group A1080.0%0.212
VCT Champions Playoffs1060.0%0.245
BLAST Slam Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs944.4%0.232
Stake Ranked Episode 4: Closed Qualifier Playoffs966.7%0.211
CCT South America Series 6 Group Stage988.9%0.145
LPL Playoffs837.5%0.401
LCS Regular Season887.5%0.099
CN League Stage 2 Group Stage875.0%0.188
South America League Stage 2 Group Stage862.5%0.228
CCT Europe Series #9 Group Stage837.5%0.246
EMEA Masters Playoffs887.5%0.165
ESL Challenger League South America Cup #1 Playoffs771.4%0.259
BLAST Open Porto Group B771.4%0.142
North American Challengers League Playoffs757.1%0.275
VCT Americas Stage 2 Playoffs742.9%0.256
CCT South America Series 5 Group Stage7100.0%0.097
EPL Masters Group A742.9%0.300
CBLOL Playoffs785.7%0.166
Europe MENA League Stage 2 Group Stage742.9%0.297
Stake Ranked Episode 5: Closed Qualifier Playoffs785.7%0.136
Stake Ranked Episode 4 Playoffs757.1%0.238
LCS Promotion Playoffs714.3%0.419
Demacia Cup Global Invitational Playoffs757.1%0.228
Stake Ranked Episode 5 Playoffs728.6%0.267
PARI Universe Playoffs771.4%0.198
LEC Regular Season683.3%0.151
CCT South America Series 5 Playoffs6100.0%0.098
Stage 2 Group Stage666.7%0.156
PGL Masters Bucharest: South American Closed Qualifier Playoffs666.7%0.191
CCT Europe Series #8 Playoffs683.3%0.136
Logitech G Play Connect Group B633.3%0.256
PGL Wallachia Playoffs683.3%0.118
VCT Pacific Playoffs580.0%0.214
Rift Legends Gauntlet Stage560.0%0.171
CCT Europe Series #8 Group Stage560.0%0.193
Logitech G Play Connect Closed Qualifier Playoffs560.0%0.234
MPL Malaysia Regular Season540.0%0.292
China Evolution Series Act 3 Playoffs5100.0%0.120
EPL Masters Playoffs5100.0%0.135
FISSURE PLAYGROUND Group A520.0%0.442
1win Private Club #1: Closed Qualifier Playoffs580.0%0.223
PGL Masters Bucharest: North American Qualifier Playoffs580.0%0.121
Thunderpick World Championship Closed Qualifier Playoffs520.0%0.297
CCT South America Series 6 Playoffs5100.0%0.100
PARI Universe Closed Qualifier Playoffs520.0%0.236
DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs580.0%0.131
PGL Bucharest Closed Qualifier Playoffs560.0%0.240
PGL Masters Bucharest Playoffs540.0%0.302
Moscow Cyber Games European Qualifier Group Stage4100.0%0.126
Prime League 1st Division Playoffs425.0%0.367
MPL Philippines Regular Season4100.0%0.114
Moscow Cyber Games European Qualifier Playoffs475.0%0.169
BLAST Open Porto Playoffs475.0%0.204
LPLOL Playoffs450.0%0.218
Rift Legends Playoffs450.0%0.262
Thunderpick World Championship Closed Qualifier Group B4100.0%0.169
Logitech G Play Connect Playoffs425.0%0.283
Circuito Retake Playoffs4100.0%0.095
Stake Pulse Beat II Playoffs475.0%0.160
CCT Europe Series #10 Group Stage475.0%0.226
BLAST Slam Group D475.0%0.227
1win Private Club #2: Closed Qualifier Playoffs425.0%0.248
DreamLeague Eastern Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs475.0%0.213
CCT South America Series 7 Group Stage475.0%0.176
Stake Pulse Beat III Playoffs4100.0%0.161
PARI Universe Group B450.0%0.301
PARI Universe Group A450.0%0.167
Tesla Cup Group B425.0%0.312
CCT Europe Series #7 Playoffs366.7%0.166
CBLOL Regular Season3100.0%0.042
BLAST Open Porto Group A3100.0%0.074
PGL Masters European Open Qualifier #1 Playoffs333.3%0.311
Thunderpick World Championship Closed Qualifier Group C333.3%0.388
LEC Playoffs366.7%0.214
Roman Imperium Cup Playoffs366.7%0.277
European Pro League Series 9 Group C366.7%0.219
European Pro League Group B3100.0%0.074
VCT Game Changers Pacific Playoffs366.7%0.121
Circuit X Curitiba Playoffs3100.0%0.136
World Star Challengers Invitational Group D3100.0%0.211
FERJEE In House Group B3100.0%0.063
CCT Europe Series #9 Playoffs366.7%0.186
VCT Champions Group B366.7%0.156
VCT Champions Group A3100.0%0.071
CIS LAN Championship Playoffs3100.0%0.159
DraculaN Playoffs333.3%0.447
North America League Stage 2 Playoffs30.0%0.326
ESL Pro League Playoffs366.7%0.226
Worlds Play-In30.0%0.452
Elisa BreakOut Series #2 Group A3100.0%0.094
EPL Masters Play-In Group B3100.0%0.096
CCT Europe Series #12 Group Stage366.7%0.243
Stake Ranked Episode 6: Closed Qualifier Playoffs3100.0%0.172
VCT Threshold China Week 23100.0%0.098
Gamers Club Masters Group B366.7%0.269
TCL Playoffs2100.0%0.107
LCP Playoffs2100.0%0.094
LES Final Four250.0%0.272
LRN Playoffs2100.0%0.070
Road Of Legends Playoffs250.0%0.219
FISSURE PLAYGROUND Group B250.0%0.209
NODWIN Clutch Series Play-In Group B250.0%0.134
PGL Masters Bucharest: European Qualifier Playoffs250.0%0.225
Hitpoint Masters Playoffs2100.0%0.174
European Pro League Group A2100.0%0.046
Circuito Retake Group C2100.0%0.040
World Star Challengers Invitational Group A250.0%0.256
World Star Challengers Invitational Group C20.0%0.313
Exort Fiesta Playoffs250.0%0.235
EMEA Masters Group B2100.0%0.075
DACH CS Masters Regular Season250.0%0.214
VCT Champions Group D2100.0%0.138
FERJEE In House Playoffs2100.0%0.169
World Star Challengers Invitational Playoffs250.0%0.152
Urban Riga Open #7 Group B250.0%0.263
BLAST Slam Group C2100.0%0.047
Stage 2 Playoffs2100.0%0.127
ROG Journey Playoffs250.0%0.314
ROG Journey Group B250.0%0.294
ROG Journey Group A20.0%0.291
EMEA Masters Knockout Stage2100.0%0.051
United21 Playoffs250.0%0.324
1win Private Club Playoffs250.0%0.277
CN League Stage 2 Playoffs2100.0%0.058
MLBB Continental Championships Playoffs2100.0%0.040
FiReSPORTS Last Chance Group A250.0%0.250
FiReSPORTS Last Chance Group B20.0%0.563
FiReSPORTS Last Chance Group C250.0%0.337
Rift Legends Regular Season10.0%0.267
Road Of Legends Regular Season10.0%0.274
LPL Knights Rivals1100.0%0.075
LCK Play-In1100.0%0.127
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #8 Group A1100.0%0.083
Logitech G Play Connect Closed Qualifier Group B10.0%0.345
Logitech G Play Connect Closed Qualifier Group C10.0%0.354
VCT Game Changers EMEA Playoffs10.0%0.267
ESL Challenger League Europe Cup #5 Group A1100.0%0.022
Stake Ranked Episode 4: Open Qualifier Playoffs1100.0%0.056
Circuito Desafiante Playoffs1100.0%0.040
HLL Playoffs10.0%0.477
ESL Challenger League Europe Cup #5 Playoffs1100.0%0.098
LFL Playoffs10.0%0.394
LRS Playoffs1100.0%0.081
IEM Beijing: Asian Qualifier Playoffs10.0%0.664
Hitpoint Masters Regular Season10.0%0.665
PGL Masters Bucharest: South American Open Qualifier #1 Playoffs1100.0%0.015
PGL Masters European Open Qualifier #2 Playoffs10.0%0.432
LCK Challengers League Playoffs10.0%0.321
ESL Challenger League Europe Cup #6 Group D1100.0%0.050
Prime League 1st Division Promotion Playoffs1100.0%0.012
LIT Playoffs10.0%0.283
FISSURE PLAYGROUND Playoffs1100.0%0.105
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #9 Group D1100.0%0.095
BLAST Slam Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier Playoffs1100.0%0.054
NODWIN Clutch Series Play-In1100.0%0.064
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #9 Group A10.0%0.304
CIS LAN Championship Group D10.0%0.537
World Star Challengers Invitational EMEA Qualifier Playoffs1100.0%0.081
Exort Fiesta Group Stage1100.0%0.157
CIS LAN Championship Group C1100.0%0.055
RLCS World Championship Play-In1100.0%0.075
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #9 Play-In1100.0%0.124
Stake Ranked Episode 5: Open Qualifier Playoffs1100.0%0.240
LPL Regional Finals Playoffs1100.0%0.199
European Pro League Series 9 Group A10.0%0.386
CCT South America Challengers #3 Playoffs1100.0%0.009
Circuit X Curitiba Group A1100.0%0.086
Circuit X Curitiba Group D1100.0%0.006
Circuito Retake Group A10.0%0.294
Circuit X Curitiba Group C1100.0%0.078
Stake Pulse Beat II Group A1100.0%0.052
MLBB Continental Championships Regular Season10.0%0.260
EMEA Masters Group A1100.0%0.080
EMEA Masters Group C1100.0%0.005
Stake Pulse Beat II Group B10.0%0.370
FERJEE In House Group A1100.0%0.152
ESL Challenger League Europe Cup #7 Group D1100.0%0.232
VCT Champions Group C1100.0%0.194
European Pro League Playoffs1100.0%0.215
iBUYPOWER Masters fl0m's Mythical LAN Group A1100.0%0.143
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #10 Group D1100.0%0.180
iBUYPOWER Masters FML Group B1100.0%0.077
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #10 Group B10.0%0.376
Tipsport Cup Open #2 Playoffs1100.0%0.166
iBUYPOWER Masters FML Group A10.0%0.419
1win Private Club #1 Playoffs1100.0%0.224
iBUYPOWER Masters FML Playoffs1100.0%0.105
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #10 Play-In1100.0%0.066
European Pro League Series 9 Playoffs1100.0%0.209
CIS LAN Championship Group B10.0%0.636
BLAST Slam Group B10.0%0.595
BLAST Slam Group A1100.0%0.029
FOX Legacy Cup Group B1100.0%0.180
CBLOL Promotion Playoffs10.0%0.261
BLAST Slam Last Chance Qualifier1100.0%0.137
Europe MENA League Stage 2 Playoffs1100.0%0.079
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #11 Group A1100.0%0.244
Roman Imperium Cup Group A1100.0%0.018
Roman Imperium Cup Play-In1100.0%0.190
Majstrovstvá SR Playoffs1100.0%0.029
NODWIN Clutch Series Play-In Group C1100.0%0.016
CCT Europe Series #10 Playoffs1100.0%0.022
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #11 Group C10.0%0.377
BLAST Slam Playoffs1100.0%0.113
CCT Europe Closed Qualifier: Series #11 Group D1100.0%0.023
South America League Stage 2 Playoffs1100.0%0.223
Stake Pulse Beat III Group C10.0%0.292
Stake Pulse Beat III Group B1100.0%0.101
Thunderpick World Championship Group A1100.0%0.059
Stake Pulse Beat III Group D1100.0%0.120
Thunderpick World Championship Group B1100.0%0.173
Elisa BreakOut Series #2 Group B10.0%0.364
CCT Europe Series #11 Group Stage1100.0%0.090
Elisa BreakOut Series #2 Playoffs10.0%0.399
CyberClash Closed Qualifier Group C10.0%0.402
DraculaN Group B10.0%0.266
1win Private Club #2 Playoffs10.0%0.349
Project Blender Phase 2 Group B1100.0%0.036
MPL Philippines Playoffs1100.0%0.040
Circuit X Curitiba Group B1100.0%0.066
CCT Europe Series #11 Playoffs1100.0%0.127
Project Blender Phase 2 Group A1100.0%0.097
CCT South America Series 7 Playoffs1100.0%0.242
Tesla Cup Playoffs10.0%0.312
Gamers Club Masters Group A1100.0%0.072
Circuito Retake Group D1100.0%0.020

Calibration by decile

predicted probabilityactual win rate0%50%100%
Predicted rangeNPredictedActual
0–10%14.7%0.0%
10–20%3015.7%20.0%
20–30%6726.0%26.9%
30–40%10734.7%37.4%
40–50%15645.1%50.0%
50–60%16855.0%50.0%
60–70%18264.7%71.4%
70–80%12374.9%76.4%
80–90%7984.2%86.1%
90–100%1891.7%100.0%